1869 Willow Brook Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $427,310
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Willow Brook Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $402,078. 1869 Willow Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School and Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Danielle M Guild Trust and Guild Danielle M
Bought by
Danielle M Nicholson Trust and Nicholson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Guild Danielle M
Bought by
Danielle M Guild Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Draco Construction Company
Bought by
Guild Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle M Nicholson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Danielle M Guild Trust | -- | Deck & Baron | |
| Guild Danielle M | $296,500 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guild Danielle M | $237,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,825 | $150,423 | $9,276 | $141,147 |
| 2024 | $9,825 | $135,568 | $8,751 | $126,817 |
| 2023 | $9,340 | $125,526 | $8,103 | $117,423 |
| 2022 | $8,564 | $110,209 | $8,658 | $101,551 |
| 2021 | $8,400 | $105,836 | $8,467 | $97,369 |
| 2020 | $7,856 | $101,145 | $8,240 | $92,905 |
| 2019 | $8,026 | $95,633 | $7,443 | $88,190 |
| 2018 | $6,802 | $80,514 | $7,110 | $73,404 |
| 2017 | $15 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $160 | $160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map