187 11th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Gowanus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,971,000 - $2,596,279
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$1,174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,239,820, approximately $1,173 per square foot. 187 11th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, Al-Madinah School, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
James Maude and James Mia Maude
Bought by
Ratner Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Mcmahon Thiomas
Bought by
James Maude
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$805,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2013
Sold by
Mcmahon Felicia and Mcmahon Thomas
Bought by
Mcmahon Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratner Jacob | $2,195,000 | -- | |
| James Maude | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Mcmahon Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Maude | $805,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,160 | $122,940 | $20,580 | $102,360 |
| 2025 | $7,698 | $141,180 | $20,580 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $7,698 | $126,060 | $20,580 | $105,480 |
| 2023 | $7,525 | $125,820 | $20,580 | $105,240 |
| 2022 | $7,479 | $102,960 | $20,580 | $82,380 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $112,920 | $20,580 | $92,340 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $136,020 | $20,580 | $115,440 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $124,080 | $20,580 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $16,838 | $4,044 | $12,794 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $16,838 | $3,263 | $13,575 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $16,402 | $3,880 | $12,522 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $15,475 | $5,490 | $9,985 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $14,630 | $6,228 | $8,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map