187 3rd St Dawson, MN 56232
Estimated payment $979/month
Total Views
684
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$100
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Central Air
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Grab Bar In Bathroom
About This Home
Wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a spacious corner lot. Home includes newer flooring in the kitchen as well as main level laundry, full bath and bedroom. Upstairs provides a wonderful layout with 2 good sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. A large, unfinished basement provides plenty of room for storage, a work bench or finish it for added living space or bedrooms. A large detached shed provides an insulated space with plenty of room for all your vehicles and toys and a tall enough ceiling to allow a semi-tractor to be parked inside! Come take a look!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,158
Year Built
- Built in 1936
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,502 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Cooktop
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Grab Bar In Bathroom
- Lot Dimensions are 100x140
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 500042000
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $127,000 | $6,500 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $115,600 | $6,500 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $141,300 | $6,500 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $104,700 | $6,500 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $87,700 | $6,500 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $67,600 | $6,500 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $67,600 | $6,500 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $986 | $64,700 | $6,500 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $970 | $60,100 | $6,500 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Source: NorthstarMLS
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7066424
APN: 50-0042-000