J
Seller's Agent in 2024
James DeLong
First Group Realty
(740) 649-2316
97 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $227,000
Move in ready! Newly renovated west end home. New kitchen with breakfast nook. Newly remodeled 2.5 baths. Freshly painted interior. Original woodwork. New large deck and privacy fence. First floor laundry. Immediate possession. Agent owned.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Group Realty Brokerage Email: 7407750000, firstgrouprealty@gmail.com License #246885 Listed on: 12/11/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Bryce T | $185,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Willett Bryce T | $185,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dmico Investments Llc | $90,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wonderleigh Thomas C | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willett Bryce T | $175,750 | |
| Closed | Willett Bryce T | $175,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Sold | $185,000 | +0.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | For Sale | $183,500 | +103.9% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Sold | $90,000 | +80.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $64,750 | $4,730 | $60,020 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $32,590 | $3,950 | $28,640 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $32,590 | $3,950 | $28,640 |
| 2022 | $967 | $32,590 | $3,950 | $28,640 |
| 2021 | $762 | $25,220 | $3,530 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $762 | $25,220 | $3,530 | $21,690 |
| 2019 | $763 | $25,220 | $3,530 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $658 | $22,210 | $3,530 | $18,680 |
| 2017 | $708 | $22,210 | $3,530 | $18,680 |
| 2016 | $702 | $22,210 | $3,530 | $18,680 |
| 2015 | $584 | $19,700 | $3,530 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $572 | $19,700 | $3,530 | $16,170 |
| 2013 | $1,029 | $19,700 | $3,530 | $16,170 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
James DeLong
First Group Realty
(740) 649-2316
97 in this area
136 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jason Smith
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(740) 466-2149
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joshua Roberts
Stanley & Son, Inc.
(740) 703-1269
62 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 193517
APN: 30-52-01-031.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.