187 Beechview Dr Clifton, TN 38425
Estimated Value: $315,911 - $498,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Beechview Dr, Clifton, TN 38425 and is currently estimated at $408,228, approximately $203 per square foot. 187 Beechview Dr is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Peluso David D
Bought by
Thacker Ernest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Bought by
Thacker Ernest and Thacker Jeane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Hickerson Winfred and Hickerson Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Bought by
Beechview Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Ernest | $60,000 | -- | |
| Thacker Ernest | $72,000 | -- | |
| Hickerson Winfred | $11,000 | -- | |
| Beechview Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $90,000 | $8,025 | $81,975 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $58,675 | $5,500 | $53,175 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $58,675 | $5,500 | $53,175 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $58,675 | $5,500 | $53,175 |
| 2021 | $955 | $58,675 | $5,500 | $53,175 |
| 2020 | $955 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $955 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $955 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $955 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $851 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map