187 Chartwell Rd Columbia, SC 29210
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Chartwell Rd, Columbia, SC 29210 and is currently estimated at $203,379, approximately $115 per square foot. 187 Chartwell Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sandel Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Bright Chester Orvil and Bright Chester O
Bought by
Stichter Richard A and Budzichowski John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,550
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Bright Chester Orvil
Bought by
Bright Chester O and Bright Judith Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Bright Frances C and Bright Chester Orvil
Bought by
Bright Chester Orvil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stichter Richard A | $91,550 | None Available | |
| Bright Chester O | -- | -- | |
| Bright Chester Orvil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stichter Richard A | $86,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,126 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $3,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $982 | $95,900 | $12,500 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $974 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $989 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $960 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $898 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $877 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $855 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $832 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map