187 Clearfield Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Clearfield Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $454,136, approximately $244 per square foot. 187 Clearfield Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1987
Sold by
Agnello James J
Bought by
Martino Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
10.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martino Robert J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martino Robert J | $112,770 | |
| Closed | Martino Robert J | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Martino Robert J | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,275 | $273,540 | $93,800 | $179,740 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $176,080 | $73,500 | $102,580 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $176,080 | $73,500 | $102,580 |
| 2022 | $7,233 | $176,080 | $73,500 | $102,580 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $176,080 | $73,500 | $102,580 |
| 2020 | $7,165 | $176,080 | $73,500 | $102,580 |
| 2019 | $7,173 | $176,080 | $73,500 | $102,580 |
| 2018 | $7,389 | $181,200 | $70,900 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $7,206 | $181,200 | $70,900 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $6,983 | $181,200 | $70,900 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $6,920 | $181,200 | $70,900 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $6,657 | $181,200 | $70,900 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map