187 Danielle Dr Winston, OR 97496
Estimated Value: $406,362 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Danielle Dr, Winston, OR 97496 and is currently estimated at $435,591, approximately $254 per square foot. 187 Danielle Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Shelp James and Shelp Karol A
Bought by
Hill Lawrence D and Hill Yong S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,026
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$269,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Redlich Herman and Redlich Susan
Bought by
Shelp James and Shelp Karol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Classics Northwest Inc
Bought by
Redlich Herman and Redlich Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Lawrence D | $224,000 | First American Title | |