187 Duncan St Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Duncan St, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $169,467, approximately $116 per square foot. 187 Duncan St is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Thornton Kenneth B and Thornton Debbie S
Bought by
Thornton Kenneth B and Thornton Debbie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Kenneth B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $634 | $6,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $634 | $6,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $628 | $6,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $622 | $6,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $584 | $6,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $584 | $6,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,065 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map