187 Fairwinds Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,115,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Fairwinds, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $975,042, approximately $640 per square foot. 187 Fairwinds is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Newport Beach International Montessori Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Yamtoobian Daryoush and Yamtoobian Helen
Bought by
Yamtoobian Family Trust and Yamtoobian
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamtoobian Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $275,615 | $118,063 | $157,552 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $270,211 | $115,748 | $154,463 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $264,913 | $113,478 | $151,435 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $259,719 | $111,253 | $148,466 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $254,627 | $109,072 | $145,555 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $252,017 | $107,954 | $144,063 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $247,076 | $105,837 | $141,239 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $242,232 | $103,762 | $138,470 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $237,483 | $101,728 | $135,755 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $232,827 | $99,733 | $133,094 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $229,330 | $98,235 | $131,095 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $224,838 | $96,310 | $128,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map