187 Griffin Rd Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $301,529 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Griffin Rd, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $317,632, approximately $171 per square foot. 187 Griffin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Guyton Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Green James
Bought by
Green Carolyn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Green James
Bought by
Green James and Green Carolyn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Bought by
Green James and Green Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Carolyn G | -- | -- | |
| Green James | -- | -- | |
| Green James | $4,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $113,432 | $61,512 | $51,920 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $118,688 | $61,512 | $57,176 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $97,124 | $46,600 | $50,524 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $72,290 | $37,280 | $35,010 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $62,520 | $27,960 | $34,560 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $59,097 | $27,960 | $31,137 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $39,137 | $8,000 | $31,137 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $36,703 | $8,000 | $28,703 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $36,703 | $8,000 | $28,703 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $35,700 | $8,000 | $27,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $8,000 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,684 | $8,000 | $27,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,683 | $8,000 | $27,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map