Seller's Agent in 2022
Carole Harrington
Keller Williams Elite
(774) 360-2809
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $695,576
You're not too late! Looking for a well-built home with plenty of space for your family? Located in Wareham Village, this home has all that you want, need & desire! The front porch is perfect for your morning coffee, relaxing, and saying "hello" to neighbors. The living & dining room are open flowing nicely into the kitchen featuring double ovens & refrigerators, plenty of cabinets. Easy access from the kitchen to the back yard w/brick patio for cookouts and gatherings. The family room has a brick fireplace where you can cozy up w/a book or enjoy family nights. The tiled bath w/double sinks and mstr bdrm complete the 1st floor. HARDWOOD floors throughout. The 2nd floor boasts 3 large bdrms, tiled bath, cedar closet. & add'l space that expands the front of the house for storage/playhouse. We aren't done yet! The finished lower level has a wood burning fireplace, family room with a dry bar and a 5th bdrm/office. Dual washer/dryer hookups. Heated pool for hot Summer nights! Garage, too!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston | -- | None Available | |
| Rlt Preston | -- | None Available | |
| Preston | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Sean | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Preston Sean | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Preston Sean | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Hawker Judith | $300,000 | -- | |
| Hawker Judith A | $300,000 | -- | |
| Hawker Judith | $300,000 | -- | |
| Makrys Sophie | -- | -- | |
| Makrys Sophie S | -- | -- | |
| Makrys Sophie S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Preston Sean | $487,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawker Judith | $291,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Sold | $500,000 | -5.6% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | For Sale | $529,900 | +6.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | For Sale | $529,900 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | For Sale | $529,900 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2022 09/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | For Sale | $529,900 | +6.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2022 08/20/22 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | For Sale | $529,900 | +76.6% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Sold | $300,000 | -1.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2014 07/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $601,700 | $116,900 | $484,800 |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $582,700 | $92,000 | $490,700 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $512,100 | $83,500 | $428,600 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $423,600 | $83,500 | $340,100 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $379,400 | $83,500 | $295,900 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $367,800 | $83,500 | $284,300 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $322,400 | $82,900 | $239,500 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $287,000 | $82,900 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $287,000 | $82,900 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $264,900 | $82,900 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $3,403 | $260,400 | $82,900 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $258,800 | $82,900 | $175,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carole Harrington
Keller Williams Elite
(774) 360-2809
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sandra Milano
REMAX Executive Realty
(774) 212-3141
1 in this area
189 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lauren Cardin
Kinlin Grover Compass
(401) 578-8499
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73026698
APN: WARE-000061-000000-001078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.