195 High St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 High St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $485,753, approximately $336 per square foot. 195 High St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $379,100 | $111,400 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $365,200 | $86,000 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $332,400 | $78,200 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $276,600 | $78,200 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $248,700 | $78,200 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $241,300 | $78,200 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $239,500 | $72,400 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $214,500 | $72,400 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $214,500 | $72,400 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $195,700 | $69,200 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $192,600 | $69,200 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $189,200 | $69,200 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map