Estimated Value: $284,912 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Kearney Ave, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $316,637, approximately $311 per square foot. 187 Kearney Ave is a home with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $879 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $971 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $54,219 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map