187 Keith Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Keith Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $129,558. 187 Keith Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Fairview-Alpha Elementary/Junior High School, Lakeview Junior & Senior High School, and Natchitoches Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Bought by
Reliford Victor M and Reliford Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Bought by
Reliford Victor M and Reliford Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reliford Victor M | $65,000 | -- | |
| Reliford Victor M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reliford Victor M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $5,460 | $480 | $4,980 |
| 2024 | $25 | $5,460 | $480 | $4,980 |
| 2023 | $25 | $5,250 | $460 | $4,790 |
| 2022 | $501 | $5,250 | $460 | $4,790 |
| 2021 | $507 | $5,250 | $460 | $4,790 |
| 2020 | $518 | $5,250 | $460 | $4,790 |
| 2019 | $522 | $5,250 | $460 | $4,790 |
| 2018 | $522 | $5,250 | $460 | $4,790 |
| 2017 | $468 | $5,250 | $460 | $4,790 |
| 2015 | $485 | $4,980 | $440 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | $490 | $4,980 | $440 | $4,540 |
| 2013 | $464 | $4,980 | $440 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map