187 Level St Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $124,791 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Level St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $145,948, approximately $140 per square foot. 187 Level St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Burks Linda and Burks William
Bought by
Buchanan Michael N and Buchanan Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,320
Outstanding Balance
$38,329
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$107,619
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Michael N | $75,000 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Michael N | $60,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $554 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $528 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $912 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $887 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $833 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $770 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $743 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,600 | $5,000 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map