Seller's Agent in 2014
Paul Rallo
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 766-8183
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $892,000
Desirable Cove location...Charming Bungalow with exposed beams, hardwood floors throughout, private patio area overlooking the yard, 3 season front porch. Short walk to Dane Street beach, Cove playground, Lynch Park or downtown Beverly.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1806
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrop Family 2023 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Harrop Kent | $290,000 | -- | |
| Harrop Kent | $290,000 | -- | |
| Reif Cheryl | $202,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrop Kent | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reif Cheryl | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reif Cheryl | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Off Market | $290,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Price Changed | $295,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | For Sale | $295,000 | +1.7% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2014 04/06/14 | Off Market | $290,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,305 | $664,700 | $435,200 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $608,900 | $379,400 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $581,000 | $351,500 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $506,600 | $277,100 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $470,100 | $264,100 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $5,577 | $434,700 | $239,900 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $376,500 | $219,500 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $354,900 | $213,900 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $327,000 | $186,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $295,400 | $154,400 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $301,400 | $154,400 | $147,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Paul Rallo
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 766-8183
56 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71652465
APN: BEVE-000008-000201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.