187 Obrien Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Obrien Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $449,750, approximately $449 per square foot. 187 Obrien Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Yambao Bierivenido M and Yambao Azucena Yap
Bought by
Tran Tuan A and Nguyen Diane V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Cortez Reynaldo Y and Cortez Cortezreynaldo
Bought by
Yambao Bienvenido M and Yambao Azucena Yap
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Cortez Reynaldo Y
Bought by
Cortez Reynaldo Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Cortez Paulita De Jesus
Bought by
Cortez Reynaldo Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Cortez Reynaldo Y
Bought by
Cortez Reynaldo Y and Lerit Elisa T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Tuan A | $425,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Yambao Bienvenido M | $115,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cortez Reynaldo Y | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Reynaldo Y | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cortez Reynaldo Y | $6,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cortez Reynaldo Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortez Reynaldo Y | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $460,030 | $137,465 | $322,565 |
| 2024 | $6,333 | $451,011 | $134,770 | $316,241 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $442,169 | $132,128 | $310,041 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $433,500 | $129,540 | $303,960 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $425,000 | $127,000 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $365,000 | $109,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $257,055 | $66,915 | $190,140 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $252,015 | $65,603 | $186,412 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $247,074 | $64,317 | $182,757 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $236,000 | $47,000 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $234,000 | $49,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map