187 Phillips Dr Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $262,066 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Phillips Dr, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $310,267, approximately $184 per square foot. 187 Phillips Dr is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School, and Franklin School - Age Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Loy Robert W
Bought by
Legoullon Dustin D and Legoullon Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legoullon Dustin D | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,140 | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2025 | $3,049 | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2017 | -- | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,290 | $10,000 | $110,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map