187 Raspberry Way Madison, AL 35757
Harvest-Cluttsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Raspberry Way, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $261,937, approximately $153 per square foot. 187 Raspberry Way is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Peters Clarence
Bought by
Daniel Jeffery and Schultz Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,939
Outstanding Balance
$126,029
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,908
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Jeffery | $142,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Jeffery | $143,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $21,300 | $1,860 | $19,440 |
| 2024 | $724 | $20,440 | $1,860 | $18,580 |
| 2023 | $692 | $19,580 | $1,860 | $17,720 |
| 2022 | $585 | $17,500 | $1,860 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $552 | $16,600 | $1,860 | $14,740 |
| 2020 | $513 | $15,510 | $1,850 | $13,660 |
| 2019 | $416 | $14,790 | $1,850 | $12,940 |
| 2018 | $403 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $403 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $391 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map