187 Riverside Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,256 - $170,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Riverside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $153,314, approximately $75 per square foot. 187 Riverside Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies and St. Andrew's Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Wells George T and Wells Jessie
Bought by
Khaing San Yu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Wells George T and Estate Of Jessie Wells
Bought by
Khaing San Yu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,931
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khaing San Yu | -- | None Available | |
| Khaing San Yu | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khaing San Yu | $57,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $154,000 | $10,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $314 | $56,000 | $4,900 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $284 | $56,000 | $4,900 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $282 | $56,000 | $4,900 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $282 | $56,000 | $4,900 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $403 | $56,000 | $4,900 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $52,300 | $5,300 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $52,300 | $5,300 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $311 | $52,300 | $5,300 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $52,300 | $5,300 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,300 | $5,300 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,300 | $5,300 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map