187 S 400 E Unit 1 Providence, UT 84332
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,055,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,649
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 S 400 E Unit 1, Providence, UT 84332 and is currently estimated at $1,004,765, approximately $379 per square foot. 187 S 400 E Unit 1 is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Millville School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Rosario Ariel Emilio and Spaulding Kristi
Bought by
Ks Trust and Spaulding
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Outstanding Balance
$725,482
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Smethhurst Zamleki
Bought by
Smethurst Zamaleki and Smethurst Devanee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ks Trust | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Rosario Ariel Emilio | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Smethurst Zamaleki | -- | Hickman Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Ariel Emilio | $736,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |