187 Stuart Ave Pocatello, ID 83202
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $299,171
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Stuart Ave, Pocatello, ID 83202 and is currently estimated at $277,293, approximately $185 per square foot. 187 Stuart Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Rulon M. Ellis Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Leonard
Bought by
Gundersen Alexis L and Gundersen Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,948
Outstanding Balance
$139,828
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gundersen Alexis L | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gundersen Alexis L | $159,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $221,086 | $69,000 | $152,086 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $195,459 | $69,000 | $126,459 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $216,331 | $69,000 | $147,331 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $178,821 | $57,500 | $121,321 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $178,821 | $57,500 | $121,321 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $147,715 | $50,025 | $97,690 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $136,876 | $40,020 | $96,856 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $109,714 | $29,000 | $80,714 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $109,714 | $29,000 | $80,714 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $97,620 | $29,000 | $68,620 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,620 | $29,000 | $68,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map