187 Sunshine Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,196 - $440,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,417
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Sunshine Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $421,049, approximately $174 per square foot. 187 Sunshine Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Fedj George and Fedj Larisa O
Bought by
Schlutz Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Outstanding Balance
$24,620
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$396,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Baker Timothy A and Baker Cheryl P
Bought by
Fedj George and Fedj Larisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Ducato Michael and Ducato Robin
Bought by
Baker Timothy A and Baker Cheryl Pp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlutz Scott M | $178,000 | Collar Counties Title Plant | |
| Fedj George | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Baker Timothy A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlutz Scott M | $120,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Timothy A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,809 | $122,208 | $18,584 | $103,624 |
| 2023 | $9,809 | $109,958 | $16,721 | $93,237 |
| 2022 | $9,206 | $99,133 | $15,075 | $84,058 |
| 2021 | $8,728 | $92,691 | $14,095 | $78,596 |
| 2020 | $8,461 | $89,644 | $13,632 | $76,012 |
| 2019 | $8,189 | $85,375 | $12,983 | $72,392 |
| 2018 | $7,864 | $81,714 | $12,426 | $69,288 |
| 2017 | $7,409 | $76,687 | $11,661 | $65,026 |
| 2016 | $7,195 | $73,000 | $11,100 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $6,203 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $6,203 | $70,000 | $10,600 | $59,400 |
| 2013 | $6,203 | $63,600 | $9,600 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map