NOT LISTED FOR SALE

187 US Grant Dr Ringgold, GA 30736

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $307,900 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,912 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to this spacious Ringgold home zoned for the highly sought-after Heritage schools! You'll love the flexibility and room to grow, featuring a bonus room on main plus an additional 1,000 sq ft partially finished basement with a full kitchen-perfect for guests, in-laws, or teens. The main level offers new hardwood floors and fresh carpet, giving the home a clean, inviting feel. The open layout is ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family, and the lower level provides endless possibilities for multi-generational living or a private suite. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and I-75, this home offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and convenience. Don't miss this rare find in Heritage school zone-schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shauna Cochran

RE/MAX Real Estate Center License #442107 Listed on: 10/23/2025

RE/MAX Real Estate Center

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcelo Buril

Greater Athens Properties License #405023

Greater Athens Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,481

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 0.36

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Energy-Efficient Windows
  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Battlefield Pkwy Ests Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,481

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .36
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1748
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Concrete, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Partial
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1748
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1748
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other, Brick
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Off Street
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, In Mud Room, Upper Level
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2480.99

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$307,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,100
-9.44%
Views
165
Current Estimated Value
$315,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,498
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2019
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$204,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$194,655
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Dustin $307,900 --
Capote Ricky $204,900 --
Sartin Edward Le Bron $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Capote Ricky $194,655
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $307,900 -3.8% $176 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Price Changed $320,000 -5.9% $183 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $340,000 +65.9% $195 / Sq Ft
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Sold $204,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2019 10/19/19 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2019 10/10/19 For Sale $204,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,476 $130,392 $11,000 $119,392
2024 $2,670 $125,195 $10,395 $114,800
2023 $2,200 $98,266 $10,395 $87,871
2022 $1,756 $78,455 $10,395 $68,060
2021 $1,642 $78,455 $10,395 $68,060
2020 $1,609 $69,519 $10,395 $59,124
2019 $1,554 $68,444 $10,395 $58,049
2018 $1,642 $66,449 $8,400 $58,049
2017 $1,582 $66,030 $8,400 $57,630
2016 $1,550 $61,653 $8,400 $53,253
2015 -- $61,653 $8,400 $53,253
2014 -- $61,653 $8,400 $53,253
2013 -- $61,652 $8,400 $53,252

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10631997

Georgia MLS

APN: 0022H-069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.