$317,500

8 Stonecrest Dr Ringgold, GA 30736

Estimated payment $1,837/month

Total Views 3,429
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Heritage Middle School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Catoosa county schools zoned for Heritage High School, centrally located to 2A, and fully remodeled. 8 Stonecrest Drive is a spacious 4 bedroom home, could make it 5, that is centrally located in Ringgold; giving you easy access to North Georgia and Chattanooga alike. The oversized living room features a beautiful stone fireplace. This room offers a porch that overlooks the front yard and cul de sac! Off the living room is the kitchen that is opened up to the living space. Your kitchen has new cabinet doors, a brand new pantry, and easy access to the back deck. On the remainder of the main level you have 2 good bedrooms and a spacious primary with it's on private deck. The finished basement has 2 rooms, a full bath, and the laundry room! Paint, new. Kitchen, new. Flooring, new. If you're looking for a low maintenance property this is your chance. The owner fully remodeled this home and all it's waiting on is you! Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Cate Goins

Keller Williams Realty License #332083 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113x147
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block And Beam Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,190 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0022e057

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,726

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: 113X147
  • Subdivision Name: Westwood
  • Directions: East on Battlefield Parkway, Left on Three Notch, right into Westwood, left at stop sign. House on Left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1380.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2190.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 0022e057
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Boynton Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Heritage Middle
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Heritage High School
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1726.1
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1380.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 16552.8
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 113X147
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Information Spa YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Catoosa county schools zoned for Heritage High School, centrally located to 2A, and fully remodeled. 8 Stonecrest Drive is a spacious 4 bedroom home, could make it 5, that is centrally located in Ringgold; giving you easy access to North Georgia and Chattanooga alike. The oversized living room features a beautiful stone fireplace. This room offers a porch that overlooks the front yard and cul de sac! Off the living room is the kitchen that is opened up to the living space. Your kitchen has new cabinet doors, a brand new pantry, and easy access to the back deck. On the remainder of the main level you have 2 good bedrooms and a spacious primary with it's on private deck. The finished basement has 2 rooms, a full bath, and the laundry room! Paint, new. Kitchen, new. Flooring, new. If you're looking for a low maintenance property this is your chance. The owner fully remodeled this home and all it's waiting on is you! Schedule your private showing today!
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • Fencing Privacy: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: None, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Storage
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Appliances:None2: Yes

• Construction Type: Block
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage, None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features:None8: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boynton Elementary
  • High School: Heritage High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 0022e057

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1726.1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,654 $87,103 $9,887 $77,216
2024 $1,858 $87,103 $9,887 $77,216
2023 $1,158 $54,303 $9,887 $44,416
2022 $1,216 $54,303 $9,887 $44,416
2021 $1,005 $54,303 $9,887 $44,416
2020 $1,160 $50,128 $9,887 $40,241
2019 $1,130 $48,312 $8,071 $40,241
2018 $1,194 $48,312 $8,071 $40,241
2017 $1,182 $47,853 $8,071 $39,782
2016 $1,166 $44,859 $8,071 $36,788
2015 -- $38,521 $8,071 $30,450
2014 -- $38,521 $8,071 $30,450
2013 -- $38,520 $8,070 $30,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $317,500 +278.0% $145 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold $84,000 -37.8% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Sale $135,000 +35.0% $98 / Sq Ft
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Sold $100,000 -15.3% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2013 01/08/13 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2011 04/23/11 For Sale $118,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $129,900 --
Warranty Deed $100,000 --
Deed $59,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $129,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1532204

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 0022E-057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.