Estimated Value: $382,185 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Willow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $413,796, approximately $304 per square foot. 187 Willow Cir is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Wamsley Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Hawk Carol R and Hawk Judson L
Bought by
Freund Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$232,998
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Willow Ranch Development Llc
Bought by
Hawk Carol R and Hawk Judson L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freund Andrew | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Hawk Carol R | $274,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freund Andrew | $260,200 | |
| Closed | Freund Andrew | $10,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Carol R | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $23,280 | $2,440 | $20,840 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $18,150 | $1,890 | $16,260 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $18,150 | $1,890 | $16,260 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $16,650 | $1,670 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $17,130 | $1,720 | $15,410 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $16,350 | $1,640 | $14,710 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $16,350 | $1,640 | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $896 | $12,660 | $1,870 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $810 | $12,660 | $1,870 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $658 | $11,640 | $1,190 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $607 | $11,640 | $1,190 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $369 | $7,030 | $1,070 | $5,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map