1870 Hammond Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Hammond Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $635,852, approximately $279 per square foot. 1870 Hammond Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Samo Kurosh and Samo Anna K
Bought by
Samo Kurosh and Samo Anna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Mazak Mark E and Mazak Lesie L
Bought by
Samo Kurosh and Samo Anna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Soleiman Alex Bet
Bought by
Mazak Mark E and Mazak Lesie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samo Kurosh | -- | -- | |
| Samo Kurosh | $83,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mazak Mark E | $64,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $514,651 | $125,058 | $389,593 |
| 2024 | $5,341 | $504,560 | $122,606 | $381,954 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $494,667 | $120,202 | $374,465 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $484,969 | $117,846 | $367,123 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $475,461 | $115,536 | $359,925 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $470,587 | $114,352 | $356,235 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $461,360 | $112,110 | $349,250 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $452,314 | $109,912 | $342,402 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $443,446 | $107,757 | $335,689 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $434,752 | $105,645 | $329,107 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $388,000 | $111,000 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $349,500 | $100,000 | $249,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map