1870 Michaelis Rd Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $257,176
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Michaelis Rd, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $223,544, approximately $178 per square foot. 1870 Michaelis Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Beidler Caroline C
Bought by
Godshall Donald and Godshall Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godshall Donald | $140,000 | Title First Marietta | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,413 | $62,410 | $14,780 | $47,630 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $62,410 | $14,780 | $47,630 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $62,410 | $14,780 | $47,630 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $49,530 | $10,240 | $39,290 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $49,530 | $10,240 | $39,290 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $49,530 | $10,240 | $39,290 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $44,620 | $8,910 | $35,710 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $44,620 | $8,910 | $35,710 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $44,620 | $8,910 | $35,710 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $40,080 | $8,540 | $31,540 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $40,080 | $8,540 | $31,540 |
| 2013 | $563 | $40,080 | $8,540 | $31,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map