1870 NW 9th St Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Northwest Pompano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 NW 9th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $508,012, approximately $423 per square foot. 1870 NW 9th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including C. Robert Markham Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Canion Audrey
Bought by
Perry Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Valdovinos Juan
Bought by
Canion Randolph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Etheridge B and Phillips Maggie E
Bought by
Valdovinos Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Mary L | $50,000 | Eastside Title Inc | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Canion Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Valdovinos Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,770 | $176,380 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,881 | $160,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $160,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $132,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $120,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $109,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $237,960 | $28,000 | $209,960 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $242,090 | $28,000 | $214,090 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $240,980 | $21,000 | $219,980 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $74,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $68,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $61,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $58,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,540 | $14,000 | $42,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map