2001 NW 8th St Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Northwest Pompano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 NW 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $483,216, approximately $338 per square foot. 2001 NW 8th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including C. Robert Markham Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Kenny Davis Contacting Llc
Bought by
Worrell Michelle Angeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Outstanding Balance
$229,863
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Pompano Beach Community Redevelopment Ag
Bought by
Kenny Davis Contracting Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Blake Edgar
Bought by
Pompano Beach Community Redevelopment Ag
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Page Iv John and Page John J
Bought by
Blake Edgar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Page John Johnson