1870 Rancho Judith Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,321,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Rancho Judith, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,170,506, approximately $432 per square foot. 1870 Rancho Judith is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Winkelman John M
Bought by
Winkelman John M and Winkelman Lesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$451,064
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$719,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1990
Bought by
Winkelman John M Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkelman John M | -- | First American Title | |
| Winkelman John M Brenda J | $353,300 | -- | |
| -- | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkelman John M | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,351 | $649,967 | $230,743 | $419,224 |
| 2024 | $7,351 | $637,223 | $226,219 | $411,004 |
| 2023 | $7,478 | $624,730 | $221,784 | $402,946 |
| 2022 | $7,425 | $612,482 | $217,436 | $395,046 |
| 2021 | $7,634 | $600,473 | $213,173 | $387,300 |
| 2020 | $7,183 | $594,317 | $210,988 | $383,329 |
| 2019 | $7,045 | $582,664 | $206,851 | $375,813 |
| 2018 | $6,893 | $571,241 | $202,796 | $368,445 |
| 2017 | $6,786 | $560,041 | $198,820 | $361,221 |
| 2016 | $6,516 | $549,061 | $194,922 | $354,139 |
| 2015 | $6,484 | $540,815 | $191,995 | $348,820 |
| 2014 | $6,327 | $530,223 | $188,235 | $341,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map