18700 Johnson Rd Lincoln, DE 19960
Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $435,186
1
Bed
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18700 Johnson Rd, Lincoln, DE 19960 and is currently estimated at $370,047, approximately $642 per square foot. 18700 Johnson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Herling John Gregory and Baker Catherine
Bought by
Endless Journey Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Mispillion Realty Llc
Bought by
Herling John Gregory and Revoc Catherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endless Journey Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herling John Gregory | $310,000 | Smith Firm Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map