Estimated Value: $342,938 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18702 Yocam Ave, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $384,485, approximately $205 per square foot. 18702 Yocam Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Weinstock Lorraine and Weinstock Howard D
Bought by
Galpin Hillary and Weinstock Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Pino Joseph and Pino Marina
Bought by
Weinstock Howard D and Weinstock Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Knapp Douglas M and Knapp Evelyn J
Bought by
Pino Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,750
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galpin Hillary | -- | -- | |
| Weinstock Howard D | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Pino Joseph | $157,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History