Estimated Value: $327,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Hillside Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $372,096, approximately $255 per square foot. 906 Hillside Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $110,557 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $107,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $104,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $101,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $98,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $96,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $94,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $93,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $154,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $89,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $88,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $87,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map