18708 Libby Rd Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $117,556 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18708 Libby Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $132,889, approximately $111 per square foot. 18708 Libby Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Scott Colleen V
Bought by
Scott Colleen and Scott Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,725
Outstanding Balance
$29,563
Interest Rate
11.15%
Estimated Equity
$103,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Scarville Eloise
Bought by
Scott Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Est Jeannette Reese
Bought by
Scarville Eloise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1986
Sold by
Rees Carl G
Bought by
Rees Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1983
Sold by
Rees Carl G and Rees Jeanette
Bought by
Rees Carl G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rees Carl G and Rees Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Colleen | -- | -- | |
| Scott Colleen | -- | -- | |
| Scarville Eloise | $72,500 | -- | |
| Rees Jeanette | -- | -- | |
| Rees Carl G | -- | -- | |
| Rees Carl G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Colleen | $83,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarville Eloise | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $37,870 | $5,390 | $32,480 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $37,870 | $5,390 | $32,480 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $24,650 | $4,590 | $20,060 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $25,130 | $4,590 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $25,130 | $4,590 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $19,040 | $3,470 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $54,400 | $9,900 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $19,040 | $3,470 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $18,520 | $4,520 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $18,520 | $4,520 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $18,520 | $4,520 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $20,340 | $4,970 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map