18709 De Voss Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18709 De Voss Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,118,848, approximately $662 per square foot. 18709 De Voss Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank C. Leal Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Lariccia Joseph
Bought by
Lariccia Joseph La and Riccia Mary L La
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lariccia Joseph La | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $336,365 | $119,464 | $216,901 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $329,771 | $117,122 | $212,649 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $323,306 | $114,826 | $208,480 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $316,968 | $112,575 | $204,393 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $310,754 | $110,368 | $200,386 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $307,569 | $109,237 | $198,332 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $301,540 | $107,096 | $194,444 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $295,629 | $104,997 | $190,632 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $284,152 | $100,921 | $183,231 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $279,885 | $99,406 | $180,479 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $232,653 | $97,459 | $135,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map