NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1871 Braddock Ave North Port, FL 34288

Estimated Value: $443,714 - $514,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,974 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2025

Last sale price $495,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,042 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

WELCOME HOME!
This stunning Jaden floorplan offers three bedrooms plus a flex room, two bathrooms, and a spacious two-car garage and BRAND NEW SALTWATER HEATED POOL. NO FLOOD ZONE
From the moment you step inside, you’ll be welcomed by an open-concept layout designed for modern living, complete with soaring ceilings, tall doors, and large windows that bathe the space in natural light. Elegant 18" tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, complemented by cozy carpet in the bedrooms. Seller added Shiplap ceilings in the living room, kitchen, dining room, and foyer for a distinctive touch of coastal charm.
The kitchen is sure to impress with stainless steel appliances, a large island, and gorgeous level 3 granite countertops that continue into the bathrooms. Beautiful 42" upper cabinets with crown molding. New designer lighting fixtures in the kitchen, foyer, and dining area elevate the space, along with upgraded fans throughout the home for year-round comfort.
Step into the spacious primary suite featuring custom built-in closets and a serene en suite bathroom, all accented by a stylish barn door. Hurricane-grade French doors lead you directly from the living area to your outdoor oasis, where the crown jewel awaits—a brand-new heated saltwater pool with a massive 55' x 24' deck, perfect for hosting unforgettable gatherings. The southwest exposure ensures you'll enjoy spectacular sunsets and all-day sun over your pool. Footers have been added to the deck if you’d like to add a pool cage in the future.
The fully fenced backyard, secured with a 5 ft vinyl privacy fence, offers plenty of space to relax and unwind. The cedar wood ceiling on the back lanai and matching cedar feature wall create a warm and inviting ambiance, making this space ideal for outdoor dining or lounging.
Additional highlights include a widened driveway for extra parking, a brick paver driveway and walkway, and hurricane-rated French doors. Every detail has been carefully curated to blend luxury and functionality, giving you the perfect Florida lifestyle retreat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meeghan Armstrong

SELLSTATE VISION REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-807-4304 License #3450611 Listed on: 03/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Noah Ward

EXP REALTY LLC License #3487316

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,259

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Property is zoned RSF2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• North Port Community
  • Port Charlotte Sub 51 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,259

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1974
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 2775
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 257.81
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 250.76
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-807-4304
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 183.39

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF2
  • Parcel Number: 1141257009
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5259.29
  • Tax Block: 2570
  • Tax Book Number: 21-8
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Krizen Sean Kevin and Krizen Michelle Anne
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.98%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$487,679

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.48%
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,449
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,230

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2022
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Krizen Sean Kevin and Krizen Michelle Anne
Seller's Agent
Debra Thomas
DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
Buyer's Agent
Meeghan Armstrong
SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
List Price
$466,545
Sold Price
$429,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,546
-7.83%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.82%
Original Mortgage
$444,188
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Dennis E Kuty Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Elizabeth Diaz
Bought by
Dennis E Kuty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Nationsbank Fl N A
Bought by
Rodriguez Julio Victor and Rodriguerz Elizabeth Dias

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ames David $495,000 None Listed On Document
Krizen Sean Kevin $429,999 Dhi Title Of Florida
D R Horton Inc $22,000 New Title Company Name
Dennis E Kuty Llc $13,200 Suncoast One Ttl & Closings
Rodriguez Julio Victor $12,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ames David $396,000
Previous Owner Krizen Sean Kevin $444,188
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Sold $495,000 -1.0% $251 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2025 03/23/25 For Sale $499,900 +16.3% $253 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Sold $429,999 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Price Changed $429,999 -2.3% $217 / Sq Ft
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Price Changed $439,966 -0.5% $222 / Sq Ft
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Price Changed $441,966 +0.5% $223 / Sq Ft
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Price Changed $439,966 -1.9% $222 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Price Changed $448,546 -3.9% $226 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 For Sale $466,545 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,259 $309,500 $20,100 $289,400
2024 $677 $335,430 -- --
2023 $677 $18,100 $18,100 $0
2022 $526 $15,300 $15,300 $0
2021 $409 $6,300 $6,300 $0
2020 $402 $6,100 $6,100 $0
2019 $392 $5,900 $5,900 $0
2018 $388 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2017 $373 $4,525 $0 $0
2016 $359 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2015 $355 $3,800 $3,800 $0
2014 $340 $4,000 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7507324

Stellar MLS

APN: 1141-25-7009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.