2925 Silas Ave North Port, FL 34288
Estimated Value: $294,490 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Silas Ave, North Port, FL 34288 and is currently estimated at $328,873, approximately $181 per square foot. 2925 Silas Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Atwater Elementary School, North Port High School, and Woodland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Rhonda Zemil Revocable Trust
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Llp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Zemil Rhonda F
Bought by
Zemil Rhonda and Rhonda Zemil Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Zemil Mark A and Zemil Rhonda F
Bought by
Zemil Rhonda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Zemil Mark and Zemil Rhonda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,640
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Llp | $346,000 | -- | |
| Zemil Rhonda | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zemil Rhonda F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zemil Mark | $206,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zemil Mark | $20,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Zemil Mark | $165,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $248,900 | $20,100 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $270,000 | $17,700 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $286,000 | $18,100 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $249,500 | $19,800 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $185,100 | $9,000 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $173,200 | $8,700 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $172,200 | $9,100 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $165,400 | $8,600 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $149,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $139,300 | $5,500 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $126,100 | $4,400 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $102,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map