1871 E Everglade Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,247,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,727
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 E Everglade Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,183,811, approximately $317 per square foot. 1871 E Everglade Ln is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,666
Outstanding Balance
$563,598
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Hulka James Bryant and Hulka Ashley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$644,666
Outstanding Balance
$563,598
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title Agcy | |
| Hulka James Bryant | $729,457 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulka James Bryant | $644,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $52,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $50,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $89,220 | $17,840 | $71,380 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $66,300 | $13,260 | $53,040 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $63,030 | $12,600 | $50,430 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $59,150 | $11,830 | $47,320 |
| 2019 | $503 | $14,910 | $14,910 | $0 |
| 2018 | $485 | $6,225 | $6,225 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48 | $47 | $47 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map