$639,000
$1K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,679/month

Total Views 708
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,121 Sq Ft
$301 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Cabanas
  • Fitness Center
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School Rated A
  • Media Room
  • Mountain View

About This Home

Master planned Adora Trails include community amenities of 10-Acre Neighborhood Park,
12 Miles of Walking Trails, Private Clubhouse and
Fitness Center, Community Swimming Pool and Lake Featuring Fresh Water Fishing...... Corner lot home offers open floor plan, comfortable for any lifestyle. Beautifully remodeled home curated with attention to detail and luxury finishes. 4Bed/3Bath + Additional Bedroom perfect for office, guest suite, game room, etc. Updated, bright kitchen accompanied by Stainless Steel appliances and surplus of storage. The Primary Suite with dual vanities, large walk in closet and separate soaking tub. Backyard of oversized covered patio and artificial turf for a low maintenance yard. Come join this engaging and friendly neighborhood perfect for any stages of life.

Listing Agent

Lauren DeGroff

ProSmart Realty License #SA699974000 Listed on: 04/24/2026

ProSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,005

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,313 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Charlotte Patterson Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Basha High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2022
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 79
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-86-308

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Adora Tails HOA, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,005

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,313 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Riggs
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 104.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Adora Trails
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 301.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Smart Home
  • Living Area: 2121.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 104.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Adora Tails HOA
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 312.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 104.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charlotte Patterson Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6313.0
  • Parcel #: 304-86-308

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TM Homes Of Arizona Inc

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2004.65
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 79
  • Tax Map Number: 86.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,017 $30,101 -- --
2024 $2,298 $28,668 -- --
2023 $2,298 $43,730 $8,740 $34,990
2022 $2,212 $32,530 $6,500 $26,030
2021 $2,313 $30,320 $6,060 $24,260
2020 $2,708 $28,770 $5,750 $23,020
2019 $2,614 $27,770 $5,550 $22,220
2018 $2,538 $25,130 $5,020 $20,110
2017 $2,396 $23,520 $4,700 $18,820
2016 $2,284 $23,470 $4,690 $18,780
2015 $2,226 $23,200 $4,640 $18,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $639,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $639,000 +10.2% $301 / Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $580,000 -3.3% $273 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $599,900 -1.6% $283 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Price Changed $609,900 -0.8% $288 / Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Price Changed $615,000 -1.6% $290 / Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 For Sale $625,000 +49.7% $295 / Sq Ft
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Sold $417,500 -1.7% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2020 05/18/20 For Sale $424,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $580,000 Arizona Title
Warranty Deed $417,500 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Cash Sale Deed $273,399 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $464,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $354,875 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7015302

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-86-308

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.