2970 E Andre Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,908/month
Highlights
- Quartz Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Walk-In Pantry
- Charlotte Patterson Elementary School Rated A
- Farmhouse Sink
- 2-minute walk to Pinecone Park
About This Home
Stop the car! 2.75% VA assumable loan for this stunning Gilbert home recently remodeled in 2025! New elegant tile floors throughout. All new paint! Updated kitchen, farm house sink new quartz counter tops. Beautiful, open floor plan, living room/formal dinning at the front. The dining & family room are perfect for entertaining large gatherings. The updated kitchen has plenty of cabinet space, a walk in pantry, newer SS appliances, & breakfast bar. Split bedrooms, w/ 3 guest rooms & full bath down the front hall. The master suite located at the back for privacy, w/ newer carpet & new tile flooring in private master bath w/ huge walk in closet. Out back is a nice covered patio, & a massive blank slate to start your dream backyard. Plenty of space for a pool, plush grass, play area, etc.
Listing Agent
Arizona Haciendas Real Estate Co. License #BR638953000 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,112
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 8,450 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
HOA Fees
- $92 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,171 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Double Pane Windows
- Window Screens
- Family Room
- Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Kitchen Updated in 2025
Flooring
- Floors Updated in 2025
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Charlotte Patterson Elementary School
- Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
- Basha High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 138
- Assessor Parcel Number 304-79-326
- $5,500 Seller Concession
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Country Shadows Association, Phone Number (480) 941-1077
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $25,173 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $23,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $40,100 | $8,020 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $25,800 | $5,160 | $20,640 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -0.8% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -9.3% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Us Title Agency Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Us Title Agency Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $191,845 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $268,580 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $157,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $157,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7001628
APN: 304-79-326
- 2975 E Andre Ave
- 2925 E Andre Ave
- 2981 E Country Shadows St
- 2866 E Cedar Waxwing Dr
- 3080 E Andre Ave
- 2813 E Cedar Waxwing Dr
- 3006 E Muirfield St
- 3147 E Vallejo Dr
- 2813 E Muirfield St
- 3151 E Turnberry Dr
- 3150 E Muirfield St
- 2695 E Country Shadows Ct
- 2874 E Isaiah Ave
- 3320 E Merlot St
- 3328 E Merlot St
- 2738 E Cherry Hill Dr
- 3136 E Castanets Dr
- 2726 E Via Del Arboles