Estimated Value: $297,000 - $390,675
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Phillips Rd, Burt, NY 14028 and is currently estimated at $334,419, approximately $229 per square foot. 1871 Phillips Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Christopher J and Tucker Mari A
Bought by
Tucker Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Christopher J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $143,300 | $41,900 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $143,300 | $41,900 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $143,300 | $41,900 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $143,300 | $41,900 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $143,300 | $41,900 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $143,300 | $41,900 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $143,300 | $41,900 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $138,300 | $41,900 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $138,300 | $41,900 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $138,300 | $41,900 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,300 | $41,900 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,700 | $41,900 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map