1871 Rufus King Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Anthem Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,398 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Rufus King Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $437,100, approximately $163 per square foot. 1871 Rufus King Dr is a home with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Ducos Christian Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,515
Outstanding Balance
$163,520
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducos Christian Jose | $212,185 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ducos Christian Jose | $216,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |