4725 Avon Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Pine Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,478/month
About This Home
Enjoy low maintenance living in this well appointed, modern and stylish condo with updates throughout. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit with desirable second floor location overlooking the courtyard and pool. Interior features include modern white cabinets, granite counters in kitchen and bathrooms, brand new stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl white oak plank and neutral ceramic tile flooring throughout. Tasteful but subtle feature walls, updated LED lighting, new window treatments, neutral fresh paint and NO POPCORN ceilings make this condo feel fresh and current. The unit has washer & dryer hookups, tons of storage, and a smart floorplan. Enjoy the large balcony with additional storage closet and screen enclosure overlooking the serene courtyard setting and pool year round. Assigned parking spot and guest parking are easily accessible as are the community mailboxes, pool and clubhouse, tennis court, shuffle board courts, and trash center. This community allows pets, rentals and even has an area (tucked away, but nearby) that is perfect for parking work vehicles, etc. There is plenty of open green space in the community and it is well located near HWY192 and also the Turnpike. Easy access to shopping, medical, downtown St. Cloud, and downtown Kissimmee. Dont miss this elegant unit in Heather Hall, an excellent community that offers the best of condo living at a fantastic price point for St. Cloud, Osceola County and the greater Orlando metro area.
Listing Agent
LANDCRAFT REALTY GROUP, LLC Brokerage Phone: 727-643-2146 License #648115 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- End Unit
- North Facing Home
- Mature Landscaping
HOA Fees
- $416 Monthly HOA Fees
Property Views
- Garden
- Pool
Home Design
- Tudor Architecture
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 967 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 76 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-26-30-0230-0001-0760
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, trash, water
- Vanessa Balvin Valdivia Association, Phone Number (407) 846-6323
- Visit Association Website
- Heather Hall Condo Subdivision
- On-Site Maintenance
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,981 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $22,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $21,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $53,000 | $0 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $934 | $47,800 | $0 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | $918 | $46,000 | $0 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $854 | $42,600 | $0 | $42,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $165,500 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $165,500 | +43.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $115,000 | -8.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -16.7% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | +64.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $91,000 | -8.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | For Sale | $98,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Off Market | $950 | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/12/2017 02/12/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | Land Title Professionals | |
| Warranty Deed | $91,000 | A Clear Choice Title & Escro | |
| Warranty Deed | $67,000 | Principal Title Services Llc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $71,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $67,450 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5142921
APN: 04-26-30-0230-0001-0760
- 4718 Kilt Ct Unit 66
- 4722 Kilt Ct Unit X65
- 4745 Avon Ct Unit 71
- 4670 Revolutionary Way
- 608 Ponderosa Dr
- 5131 Quakers Place
- 4520 Calvary Way
- 1901 Nations Way
- 610 Cypress Ct
- 614 Cypress Ct
- 1719 Juniper Cir
- 4810 Spangle Dr
- 4750 Nathan Hale Blvd
- 4324 Pine Lake Dr
- 1017 Monroe Ave
- 3613 Bay Ct