1871 Samuel Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $425,915
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 Samuel Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $416,729, approximately $213 per square foot. 1871 Samuel Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Orchard Park Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Carnival Peggy Ann
Bought by
Chapman Craig W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$175,845
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Craig W | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Craig W | $223,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $29,990 | $6,120 | $23,870 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $27,570 | $5,630 | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $31,930 | $5,610 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $24,120 | $5,770 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $24,120 | $5,770 | $18,350 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $23,010 | $5,790 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $23,010 | $5,790 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $18,090 | $5,620 | $12,470 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $18,090 | $5,620 | $12,470 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $13,800 | $2,710 | $11,090 |
| 2015 | $792 | $6,900 | $1,350 | $5,550 |
| 2014 | $754 | $6,260 | $1,110 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map