A
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Aaron Bentle
Cowmen Group
(346) 403-0812
Estimated Value: $267,830 - $296,000
Move in ready home in great location and amazing neighborhood! Loaded with features that will make you smile!! Make this home your dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $96,500 | None Available | |
| Wolf Jerrel | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Dykes Randy | -- | -- | |
| Delgado Victor M | -- | -- | |
| Whitworth Kevin W | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Jerrel | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dykes Randy | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitworth Kevin W | $92,638 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Rented | $1,995 | +17.7% | -- |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Rented | $1,695 | +6.3% | -- |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Rented | $1,595 | -8.9% | -- |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $263,428 | $66,360 | $197,068 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $270,313 | $66,360 | $203,953 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $274,426 | $29,862 | $244,564 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $223,327 | $29,862 | $193,465 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $206,000 | $29,862 | $176,138 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $180,486 | $29,862 | $150,624 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $176,488 | $17,917 | $158,571 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $162,514 | $17,917 | $144,597 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $162,514 | $17,917 | $144,597 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $160,247 | $17,917 | $142,330 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $164,976 | $17,917 | $147,059 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $147,014 | $17,917 | $129,097 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Aaron Bentle
Cowmen Group
(346) 403-0812
I
Seller's Agent in 2018
Isabel Hernandez
eXp Realty LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Aisha Brown
Complete Realty
(832) 265-6869
6 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Megan Mayo
AH4R Management -TX, LLC
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81825145
APN: 1163780200019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.