18710 Sequoia Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $541,406 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18710 Sequoia Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $556,602, approximately $422 per square foot. 18710 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Millan Verenice
Bought by
Millan Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,270
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Marquez Investment Inc
Bought by
Millan Rosa and Millan Verenice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,941
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Marquez Manuel A
Bought by
Marquez Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,941
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Marquez Manuel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,941
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Pacific Gold Coast Realty Inc
Bought by
Ingram Ashley V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,108
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Jaurique Artemisa
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc and Bancboston Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Hatch Virginia L
Bought by
Jaurigue Artemisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,450
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Hatch Raymond L and Hatch Virginia L
Bought by
Hatch Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millan Rosa | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Millan Rosa | $132,000 | United Title Company | |
| Marquez Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Marquez Manuel A | $100,000 | United Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $117,177 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ingram Ashley V | $109,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Pacific Gold Coast Realty Inc | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $103,979 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Jaurigue Artemisa | $95,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hatch Virginia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millan Rosa | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millan Rosa | $125,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingram Ashley V | $108,108 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaurigue Artemisa | $94,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $195,003 | $48,752 | $146,251 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $191,179 | $47,796 | $143,383 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $187,431 | $46,859 | $140,572 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $183,756 | $45,940 | $137,816 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $180,153 | $45,039 | $135,114 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $178,306 | $44,577 | $133,729 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $174,810 | $43,703 | $131,107 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $171,382 | $42,846 | $128,536 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $168,022 | $42,006 | $126,016 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $164,727 | $41,182 | $123,545 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $162,252 | $40,563 | $121,689 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $159,073 | $39,768 | $119,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map