18712 Summersong Dr Hudson, FL 34667
Heritage Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,672 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18712 Summersong Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $260,418, approximately $129 per square foot. 18712 Summersong Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Kunde Karen D
Bought by
Kunde Karen D and The Karen Kunde Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Kunde Robert W and Kunde Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunde Karen D | -- | Attorney | |
| Kunde Robert W | $141,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunde Robert W | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Kunde Robert W | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Kunde Robert W | $259 | |
| Closed | Kunde Robert W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,661 | $124,870 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,661 | $124,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $117,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $114,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $111,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $107,950 | $19,440 | $88,510 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $106,460 | $12,416 | $94,044 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $104,070 | $12,416 | $91,654 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $102,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $102,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $97,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $97,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $103,134 | $11,741 | $91,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map