18716 Lemay St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $817,022 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18716 Lemay St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $854,756, approximately $525 per square foot. 18716 Lemay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Reseda Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Venegas Rafael and Venegas Josefina
Bought by
Hernandez Sergio and Hernandez Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Macinnis Tor I and Macinnis Terri R
Bought by
Hernandez Sergio and Hernandez Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,050
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Sergio | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hernandez Sergio | $154,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Sergio | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Sergio | $139,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $338,411 | $215,122 | $123,289 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $331,776 | $210,904 | $120,872 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $325,271 | $206,769 | $118,502 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $318,894 | $202,715 | $116,179 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $312,642 | $198,741 | $113,901 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $303,372 | $192,848 | $110,524 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $297,424 | $189,067 | $108,357 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $285,876 | $181,726 | $104,150 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $281,583 | $178,997 | $102,586 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $276,068 | $175,491 | $100,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map